Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy delineates the protocols for data collection, utilization, preservation, and disclosure by Client Source Growth Solutions LLC from individuals interacting with the https://client-source.com website (“Website”). It is applicable to the Website and all products and services offered by Client Source Growth Solutions LLC.

Collection of Personal Information

Client Source Growth Solutions LLC may gather personal information through various methods, including when individuals access the Website, register, place orders, subscribe to newsletters, participate in surveys, complete forms, or engage with other services and features available on our Website. This may include requesting details such as names, email addresses, postal addresses, phone numbers, and credit card information. Although visiting our Website anonymously is an option, personal information is only collected with the individual’s voluntary submission, which is essential for certain Website functionalities.

Acquisition of Non-Personal Information

In interactions with our Website, we may also collect information that does not personally identify you. This includes details like your browser type, computer specifications, and connection information, including the operating system, Internet service providers, and other similar data.

Use of Cookies

To improve your experience, our Website uses “cookies,” which are stored on your hard drive by your web browser for record-keeping and sometimes to monitor information about your activities. You have the option to configure your web browser to block cookies or to notify you when cookies are sent. Please be aware that disabling cookies may affect the functionality of certain parts of the Website.

How We Use Collected Data

Client Source Growth Solutions LLC employs the personal data of its users for several key purposes:

  • Enhancing Customer Service: Your information aids in the efficient handling of your service requests and support needs.
  • Customizing User Experience: We aggregate data to gauge how our user base interacts with the services and resources on our Website, tailoring our offerings accordingly.
  • Website Improvement: User feedback is a valuable asset in refining our products and services.
  • Processing Transactions: Personal data provided during transactions is used solely for fulfilling that specific order, shared only when necessary to provide the requested service.
  • Promotional Activities: We communicate with users regarding promotions, contests, surveys, and other features, based on their consent to receive such information.
  • Communication: The email addresses of users may be used for sending updates related to their orders, answering queries, or forwarding newsletters and promotional materials, provided they have opted in. Users can unsubscribe at any time through the detailed instructions in each email or by contacting us directly.

Protection of Your Information

To safeguard your personal information, usernames, passwords, transaction details, and stored data, we implement suitable data collection, storage, and processing practices along with security measures to prevent unauthorized access, modification, disclosure, or destruction.

Sharing Personal Information

We do not sell, trade, or rent users’ personal identification information. However, we may share aggregated demographic data, not linked to any personal identification, with partners, affiliates, and advertisers for the outlined purposes. Additionally, for operational and administrative purposes, such as sending newsletters or conducting surveys, we may share your data with third-party service providers, assuming you have granted us permission for these specific shares.

Adherence to Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act

We place a high priority on safeguarding children’s privacy. Accordingly, we do not knowingly gather or retain information on our Website from individuals under the age of 13. Our Website is not designed to attract the attention of minors under 13 years of age.

Modifications to This Privacy Policy

Client Source Growth Solutions LLC reserves the right to amend this privacy policy at any time. Upon making changes, the revision date at the bottom of this page will be updated. We encourage Users to regularly review this page for any amendments to stay informed about our efforts in protecting the personal data we collect. Your continued use of the Website after such modifications constitutes your acknowledgment and acceptance of the updated policy.

Your Consent to This Policy

Your use of this Website signifies your consent to this policy. Should you disagree with this policy, please refrain from using our Website. Continued engagement with the Website after the introduction of changes to this policy will be considered as acceptance of those changes.

Inquiries and Contact Information

For any queries regarding this Privacy Policy, the operations of this Website, or your interactions with this site, please contact us at:

Client Source Growth Solutions LLC

https://client-source.com

support@client-source.com